Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Sentura Group Ltd.
Oakham, Regatul Unit
Sentura Group Ltd., Oakham, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 09100012 · LEI: 213800Y15G7N8RG4NI53 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
7.100.000 £ Estimate
Corporate purpose
Name
- Fire Depot Ltd.
Legal structure
- Pollard, Laurie Roy · Oakham
- Pollard, Nicholas John · Oakham
Financials
| Indicator | 30.06.2015 | 30.06.2016 | 30.06.2017 | 30.06.2018 | 30.06.2019 | 31.12.2020 | 31.12.2021 | 31.12.2022 | 31.12.2023 | 31.12.2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 2,00 £ | 2,00 £ | 1.641.481 £ | 1.837.194 £ | 2.146.959 £ | 2.286.459 £ | 2.304.584 £ |
| Bilanzsumme | — | — | — | — | — | 2.152.333 £ | 2.088.534 £ | 2.615.365 £ | 2.673.055 £ | 2.511.682 £ |
| Umsatz | — | — | — | — | — | 9.300.000 £e | 6.000.000 £e | 7.400.000 £e | 7.500.000 £e | 7.100.000 £e |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | — | — | 76,3 % | 88 % | 82,1 % | 85,5 % | 91,8 % |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | — | 18 | 21 | 18 | 19 | 21 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | — | 516.667 £e | 285.714 £e | 411.111 £e | 394.737 £e | 338.095 £e |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | — | — | 61.133 £ | 232.402 £ | 615.651 £ | 881.555 £ | 525.098 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | — | — | 2.297.880 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | 764.467 £ | 457.454 £ | 969.977 £ | 864.171 £ | 1.137.696 £ |
| Pensionsrückstellungen | — | — | — | — | — | 2.777,00 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Immobilien und Grundstücke | — | — | — | — | — | 129.230 £e | — | — | — | — |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | — | — | 195.713 £e | 309.765 £e | 139.500 £e | 18.125,00 £e |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | −35,5 %e | −10,8 %e | −6,9 %e | −6,5 %e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 3,3 %e | 4,2 %e | 1,9 %e | 0,3 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10,7 %e | 14,4 %e | 6,1 %e | 0,8 %e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 58,3 %e | −15,6 %e | −54,8 %e |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2015-06-30 | 2016-06-30 | 2017-06-30 | 2018-06-30 | 2019-06-30 | 2020-12-31 | 2021-12-31 | 2022-12-31 | 2023-12-31 | 2024-12-31 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eingefordertes Aktienkapital, nicht eingezahlt, nicht als Umlaufvermögen ausgedrückt | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gelder der Anteilseigner | 2 | 2 | 2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1.641.481 | 1.837.194 | 2.146.959 | 2.286.459 | 2.304.584 |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 2 | 2 | 1.641.481 | 1.837.194 | 2.146.959 | 2.286.459 | 2.304.584 |
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 129.229 | 118.561 | 322.581 | 329.456 | 391.120 |
| Umlaufvermögen | — | — | — | — | — | 5.082.918 | 4.356.089 | 5.050.721 | 4.915.036 | 5.129.304 |
| Gesamtvorräte | — | — | — | — | — | 2.723.903 | 2.500.096 | — | — | — |
| Schuldner | — | — | — | — | — | 2.297.882 | 1.623.591 | 1.832.520 | 2.104.064 | 1.936.893 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | — | — | — | — | — | 61.133 | 232.402 | 615.651 | 881.555 | 525.098 |
| Kurzfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | 3.059.814 | 2.386.116 | 2.757.937 | 2.571.437 | 3.008.742 |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | 2.023.104 | 1.969.973 | 2.292.784 | 2.343.599 | 2.120.562 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | 2.152.333 | 2.088.534 | 2.615.365 | 2.673.055 | 2.511.682 |
| Langfristige Finanzinstrumente | — | — | — | — | — | 510.852 | 249.935 | 429.575 | 344.774 | 174.357 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 1.405 | 38.831 | 41.822 | 32.741 |
| Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | 1.500.002 | 1.500.002 | 1.500.002 | 1.500.002 | 1.500.002 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | — | — | — | — | — | 141.479 | 337.192 | 646.957 | 786.457 | 804.582 |
| Vergütung des Direktors | — | — | — | — | — | 0 | 29.520 | 39.360 | 47.600 | 49.148 |
| Möbelbeschläge | — | — | — | — | — | 84.959 | 85.359 | 192.228 | 231.504 | 250.719 |
| Kraftfahrzeuge | — | — | — | — | — | 44.270 | 33.202 | 130.353 | 97.952 | 140.401 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 135.491 | 149.526 | 374.862 | 412.685 | 557.016 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | 6.262 | 30.965 | 52.281 | 83.229 | 165.896 |
| Gläubiger aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Verbindlichkeiten aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | — | — | — | — | — | 764.467 | 457.454 | 969.977 | 864.171 | 1.137.696 |
| Künftige Mindestleasingzahlungen im Rahmen unkündbarer Operating-Leasingverhältnisse | — | — | — | — | — | 958.750 | 893.750 | 828.750 | 822.500 | 752.500 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 14.993 | — | 162.096 | 108.665 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 958 | — | 124.273 | 3.374 |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | 24.820 | — | 38.109 | 76.957 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | 117 | — | 7.161 | 1.406 |
History
Name: Sentura Group Ltd.
02.10.2020 Name: Sentura Group Ltd.
ChpName: Fire Depot Ltd.
30.09.2020 Name: Fire Depot Ltd.
Sitz: Oakham, Großbritannien
14.02.2020 Sitz: Oakham, Großbritannien
Sitz: Peterborough Cambridgeshire …
10.05.2017 Sitz: Peterborough Cambridgeshire, Großbritannien
Eintragung
24.06.2014 Eintragung
Sitz: 8-12 Priestgate Peterborough …
24.06.2014 Sitz: 8-12 Priestgate Peterborough, Großbritannien
Direktor Laurie Pollard
24.06.2014 Direktor Laurie Roy Pollard
ChoDirektor Nicholas Pollard
24.06.2014 Direktor Nicholas John Pollard
ChoKapital: 2,00 £
24.06.2014 Kapital: 2,00 £
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Sentura Group Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (6)
LE15 6RB Oakham
- Burley Appliances Ltd.
Lands End Way, LE15 6RB Oakham · 01218303
- Hillsford Bridge Ltd.
2 Lands End Way, LE15 6RB Oakham · 14627593
- Horisun Ltd.
2 Lands End Way, LE15 6RB Oakham · 14191570
- Kenlock Ltd.
Lands End Way, LE15 6RB Oakham · 09465800
- Spinney TOP Ltd.
2 Lands End Way, LE15 6RB Oakham · 15456137
- The Caring Company Rutland Ltd.
6a Lands End Way, LE15 6RB Oakham · 08083227
1329 companies are registered in Oakham in total.
FAQ — Sentura Group Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Sentura Group Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Sentura Group Ltd. is 213800Y15G7N8RG4NI53.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Sentura Group Ltd.?
- Sentura Group Ltd. is registered under the number 09100012 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Sentura Group Ltd. registered?
- Sentura Group Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Oakham, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Sentura Group Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Sentura Group Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Sentura Group Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Oakham |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 09100012 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 213800Y15G7N8RG4NI53 |
| legal_first_address_line | 3 Lands End Way |
| legal_postal_code | LE15 6RB |
| headquarters_city | Oakham |
| headquarters_postal_code | LE15 6RB |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 6109678947 |
| source | registry |